Download the App

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Thank you for your interest in our online presence. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. At this point we would like to inform you about data protection in our company. Of course, we comply with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Telemedia Act (TMG) and other data protection regulations.

Responsibility for your data

We are responsible for the handling of your data, which we process according to your wishes and according to the requirements of German and EU data protection laws. Your personal data will only be processed by us if this is permitted by law or you have given your prior consent.

We are yeswetrust AG (Haldenstrasse 5, 6340 Baar, Switzerland), represented by Mr. Stefan Kanalga and our service providers, who process your data on our behalf for the purposes specified below.

Our service providers include e.g. Print shops, letter shops, card service providers, data centers, forwarding companies and payment service providers.

In addition to the postal address mentioned above, you can also reach us by email at info@yeswetrust.com.

With the following information we would like to inform you about the processing of your data on our websites:

Data Security

We take technical and organizational security precautions to protect your personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized persons and to ensure the protection of your rights and compliance with the applicable data protection regulations in Germany and the EU.

The measures taken are intended to ensure the confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of systems and services in connection with the processing of your data in the long term and to restore them quickly in the event of a physical or technical incident.

This also includes encryption of your data. All information that you enter online is encrypted and only then transmitted. This means that this information cannot be viewed by unauthorized third parties at any time.

Our data processing and security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

Of course, our employees are obliged in writing to maintain confidentiality and to comply with the data protection requirements of the GDPR. The subject of data protection is personal data.

Personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person (Article 4 No. 1 GDPR). This includes data that you provide to us when you use our website, such as Your address data, registration data, telecommunications data, order data or financial data, but also data that is automatically collected when you use our website, such as Your IP address.

Mandatory information

If certain data fields are designated as mandatory or mandatory fields and are marked with an asterisk (*), the provision of this data is required by law or contract, or is required for the conclusion of a contract, the desired service or the specified purpose. Deployment is at your discretion. Failure to provide this can result in the contract not being fulfilled by us or the desired service not being provided or the stated purpose not being achieved.

Contact Requests

We process your e.g. Address data and telecommunications data communicated via contact forms or e-mail inquiries, initially to answer your contact inquiries (Article 6 Paragraph 1 b, f GDPR). Mandatory information is required to be able to contact you. The voluntary provision of further data makes it easier for us to communicate with you and to the extent permitted by law for customer analyzes and the sending of advertising.

After answering the contact request, we usually store your data processed for this purpose for three months in the event of further inquiries, if it is not about commercial or business letters, we store them for six or ten years (§§ 147 AO, 257 HGB, Article 6 Paragraph 1 c DGSVO).

Registration for the password-protected area

We process the necessary registration data as well as your data provided in connection with this for the establishment and use of our password-protected online area and its functions (Article 6 Paragraph 1 b GDPR).

Your online area can be closed at any time by sending a short message via info@yeswetrust.com